Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Principal: 
Nick Coughlan BSc Dip Tchg

Deputy Principals:
Emma Beale BA, Dip TESSOL, Dip Tchg
Meredith Raukura BHSc, Dip Tchg, Cert Mauri Ora

Assistant Principals:
Christine McKnight MEdL, BA, Dip. Tchg.
Terry Kimiangatau B Sport Mgmt & Coaching, Dip Tchg
Geraint Tagaloa BSc, Dip Tchg

Executive Officer:
Lorraine Biggs

Property Manager:
Merv Bettridge BSc DipTchg

Principal's Assistant & BOT Secretary:
Heather Eustace

Staff 2021

Click on the staff member's name below to send an email.

Raviesha Abeysinghe - Mathematics
Scott Alexander
 - Learning Support
Kat Alo - Netball Academy
Udara Ambanpola
- English (maternity leave)
Fa'afetai Amituana'i - Art and Art Design
Emma Beale - Deputy Principal & Social Sciences
Merv Bettridge - Property Manager
Lorraine Biggs - Executive Officer
Hamish Birkbeck - Sport Engagement Leader
Elaine Boucher - Learning Support Coordinator and SENCO
Tom Brazier - Physics

Holly Bodman - Social Sciences, SCT
Belinda Carrigan - Itinerant Music Violin
Tori Carver - Science
Jane Chatterley- Careers Coordinator
Carol Chen
Nick Coughlan
- Principal
Stephen Cournane - Itinerant Music Drums
Ann Crawford - CL Integrated Studies
Roslyn Davis - Digital Technology & Computing 
Barry Davies - Caretaker
Scott Davies - Tawa Whanau Leader, Physical Education & Health
Brigid Dervan - School Nurse
Kyle Eiman - Miro Whanau Leader, Physical Education & Health
Miranda Emery - Mathematics
Heather Eustace - Principal's Assistant & BOT Secretary
Jason Fa'afoi  – Learning Support
Brian Faunt - Director of Sport
Tabatha Fawcett – English
Connor Felise
 – English
Lorraine Florian - Social Worker
Annie Fulcher - Cleaner
Kieran Gainsford – Chemistry
Prue Gardiner – School Nurse
Joanne Gear – Learning Support
Charlotte Gibson – Technology
Jamin Gibson - Technology
Tim Gittins
 - Itinerant Music (Guitar)
Patrick Gray - CL Music
Rebecca Harris
- Biology
Leslie Havens - FL English
Samantha Higginbotham - Social Sciences
Karina Ho – Mathematics
David Hodkinson - Itinerant Music
Abby Hope - Social Sciences (maternity leave)
Rachelle Husband - Miro Whanau Leader & English
Daniel Jethender - Laboratory Technician
Inoke Kaitu'u
 
- Social Sciences
Terry Kimiangatau - Assistant Principal, PE & Health
Joanne Kitchen – Mathematics
Eli Kovatcheva - CL Computing & Digital Technology
Shivnita Krishna – Social Sciences
Monisha Kumar - CL Dance
Shree Kumar - Mathematics 
Philip Last - Chemistry
Brian Langdon - Rotary Enrichment Coordinator
Tony Lanner English
Viliami Latu - FL Mathematics
Rebekah Lee - Art & Photography
Eunsong Lee - Digital Technology & Japanese
Morgan Le Fay Pullien – Social Sciences
Jennifer Leslie – Social Sciences
Lily Li - International Student Learning Support
Louise Maassen - FL Physical Education and Health
Neha Manchineela - Mathematics
Anita MacDonald – Itinerant Music 
Andrew Maea-Brown - Kowhai Whanau Leader, Physical Education & Health
Ana Ma – Mathematics
Terence Maskell - Itinerant Music 
Dylan Manickum - Football Academy
Alycia Maher – Science
Don McCurran - Learning Support Worker
Anne McDonnell - Kowhai Whanau Leader & Science
Chris Mckissack - Librarian
Christine McKnight - Assistant Principal & Social Sciences
Jennifer McMurray - Dean of International Students
Danielle Mill - Technology
Jordyn Murray – Health & PE
Stuart Myers - English
Henrietta Nabalarua – Social Sciences
Anila Nelson - Copy Room
Len Nelson - ESOL
Shannon Nelson- FL Technology
Tanya Newman - CL Counselling
Beth Newton - Gateway & Careers Coordinator
Helen NgShiu - Student Registrar
Joseph Ngui - Mathematics
Chez O'Donnell - FL Languages, CL Maori 
Hiromi Onoma - SSC Receptionist
Tony Patolo - Social Sciences
Katie Philson - FL Social Sciences
Tim Prentice – Mathematics

Lee-Ann Quensell - Fundraising Co-ordinator

Josaia Ratubuli – Groundsman
Diana Rhodes - Itinerant Music
Waifun Roberts - ESOL Learning Support
Meredith Raukura - Deputy Principal, Social Sciences
Louise Ryan – English
Kelly Sabbage - Social Sciences & Kahui Ako Leader
Rahat Sadeker - Attendance Administrator

George Shu - English 
Anjeshwar Singh - Mathematics 
Ayadurai Sivapalan - IT Support
Elizabeth Smith - CL ESOL
Vicki Squibbs - FL Science

Marcus Stuart - CL Drama
Amanda Taylor - Tawa Whanau Leader, PE & Health
Geraint Tagaloa - Assistant Principal & Science
Amelia Talafua - Receptionist
Anthony Tamati - Technology
Treena Tetava
 - Careers Administrator
Beverley Towns - FL Arts, CL Art
Ashley Tuia - Hinau Whanau Leader, Physical Education & Health
Aisake Tuipolotu – PE & Health
Walter Tukerangi – Sports Co-ordinator
Melepua Uata - English
Danielle Van Rossum - Technology
Michelle Venter - Food Technology
Melanie Voyce - Science
Dasun Wagachchi - Science
Jenny White -  English
Collette Whittle - Hinau Whanau Leader, English & Kahui Ako Leader
Megan Youngman - Social Sciences